INFINITY FILM FESTIVAL BEVERLY HILLS CHAIRMAN
ROY TAYLOR | IFF CO-FOUNDER

CHIEF CONTENT TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
LORI H. SCHWARTZ

CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER
ERIN REILLY

MEDIA COORDINATOR
HAMPUS WAHLIN

 

 CHIEF FESTIVAL CONTENT PROGRAMMERS

JONAS HUDSON
Blockchain + Data

ELLEN PITTLEMAN
Theatrical / Studio / Indies / Docs / TV / OTT / Creative Talent

LLOYD SCOTT
TV / OTT / Digital / Mobile-First / Social Media

ADAM NEWMAN
Art

NANCY COLLET
Executive Director: Partnerships & Short Content

DANILO MOURA and GREGG KATANO
Immersive / AR / VR / MR / Artificial Intelligence

CHIEF FESTIVAL PROGRAMMING STRATEGIST
ROSE KUO | Festworks

COMMUNICATIONS CHAIR
AMY PRENNER | Allied Integrated Marketing

THEATRICAL & INCLUSIVITY COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN EMERITUS
DWIGHT CAINES | Universal Pictures

 

COMMITTEES

INCLUSIVITY COMMITTEE

SHELBY STONE | Freedom Road + Producer (Co-Chair)
GUY PRIMUS | VRC (Co-Chair)
IVETTE RODRIGUEZ | AEM (Co-Chair)

 

THEATRICAL / INDIES / DOCS COMMITTEE

RENA RONSON | UTA (Indie & Docs Chair)
BARRY JOSEPHSON (Producer Chair)
DANE SMITH | The Third Floor (Production Chair)
JENNIFER AHN-NEWMAN | The Film Foundation (Classic Film Chair)
LAUREN PUNTILLO | The Third Floor

 

TV & OTT COMMITTEE

JULES HAIMOVITZ | Consultant (Co-Chair)
LISA PERRIN | Endemol (Co-Chair)
DIANE ROBINA | Diane Robina Media (Co-Chair)
MICHAEL RUSSO | Warner Bros. (Co-Chair)
DAVID GARFINKLE | Renegade 83
STUART KRASNOW | Telepictures

 

TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE

ROY TAYLOR | IFF Chairman and Co-Founder (Co-Chair)
CHRIS EDWARDS | The Third Floor (Co-Chair)
GARY RADBURN | Dell (Co-Chair)
CATHY ASHENBREMER | Google
RICK CHAMPAGNE | NVIDIA
DANA COWLEY | Unreal Engine
RICK HACK | Intel
BARBARA MARSHALL | HP
KATHLEEN SCHRÖTER | Fraunhofer (Berlin)
TED SCHILOWITZ | Paramount
HANNO BASSE | 20th Century Fox
ROBIN PRYBIL | Bullseye Media Partners
LOUIS HERNANDEZ | Black Dragon Capital
SPENCER STEPHENS | Stealth Start Up
PIERRE COUTURE

 

IMMERSIVE COMMITTEE

RICK CHAMPAGNE | NVIDIA (Co-Chair)
VICKI DOBBS BECK | ILMxLAB (Co-Chair)
MARCIE JASTROW | Technicolor (Co-Chair)
ELIE DEKEL | Legendary
JEN DENNIS | RSA (Ridley Scott Associates)
JOERGEN GEERDS | Koncept
RICK HACK | Intel
CHRIS HERCIK | The Foundry @ Meredith Corporation
ALFRED M.C. ILORETA, JR., MD | Mount Sinai
SHANNON MONTOYA | Meredith Corporation
DANILO MOURA | LOOT Interactive
GREGG KATANO | Hologate and Phase Two Space
JOANNA POPPER | HP
PENNY MALSCH | HP
JENNA SEIDEN | SpringboardVR
ERIC SHAMLIN | Firebringer
MIA TRAMZ | TIME
RAVI VELHAL | Intel
MICHEL PAQUETTE | D-Box
JOELLE MEFFORD | The Foundry @ Meredith Corporation
TAYLOR FREEMAN | Upload
DANIEL O'BRIEN | HTC Vive

 

BLOCKCHAIN + DATA COMMITTEE

JONAS HUDSON | Greenfence (Co-Chair)
TOBY PAST | Publicis.Sapient (Co-Chair)
GARY RADBURN | Dell (Co-Chair)
RICK HACK | Intel (Co-Chair)
BRAD SPAHR | Sony Music (Co-Chair)
AJAY DUGAR | Greenfence

 

DIGITAL, MOBILE-FIRST, SOCIAL MEDIA COMMITTEE

CHRIS HERCIK (Co-Chair)
SEBASTIAN BURKHARDT | Keshet (Co-Chair)
KEVIN CONROY | MGM (Co-Chair)
ELLEN COURTNEY | BuzzFeed
PATRICK LONG | Ten Nine Thirty Creative
JENNIFER PEARL | Team Computer
SHANNON MONTOYA | Meredith Corporation
AMBER RIVERA | Ten Nine Thirty Creative
GUY SHALEM | Director/Producer
MIA TRAMZ | TIME
JOELLE MEFFORD | The Foundry @ Meredith Corporation
KC IFEANYI | Fast Company

 

GAMING COMMITTEE

ERIC SHAMLIN | Firebringer (Co-Chair)
JENNA SEIDEN | SpringboardVR (Co-Chair)
MONIKA MADRID | ILMxLAB (Co-Chair)
LESLIE PIRRITANO | AMD

 

MUSIC COMMITTEE

JOHN RUBEY | Rubey Entertainment, LLC (Co-Chair)
BRAD SPAHR | Sony Music (Co-Chair)
MARCUS PETERZELL | Ketchum (Co-Chair)
MARC FRIEDENBERG | Spotify

 

ART + MUSEUMS COMMITTEE

DAVID GOODMAN | Sotheby’s (Chair)
ERIC VAN SPEIGHTS | Sotheby’s
ADAM NEWMAN | Artist
BONNY TAYLOR-NDIAYE | The Print Studio @ Film Solutions
ALEXX HENRY | BlueVishnu
DEBORAH FRANK | The Broad Museum
KEVIN MACK | Kevin Mack Art and ShapeSpace VR
SNOW MACK | Snow Mack Art and ShapeSpace VR

 

ANIMATION COMMITTEE

SUE SHAKESPEARE | Creative Capers (Co-Chair)
CONRAD VERNON | Director (Co-Chair)
ERIC S. ROLLMAN | Rollman Entertainment

 

STUDENT LAB COMMITTEE

MADELINE WARREN | Chapman University (Co-Chair)
DAVID NELSON | University of Southern California (Co-Chair)
ERICA MATSUMOTO | NYC Media Lab
HOLLY GRESTO | Chapman University
ILANA SPIEGEL | University of Southern California
BRAD DAVIS | Chapman University
CAMILO URDANETA | University of Southern California

 

INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE

RAVI VELHAL | Intel (Co-Chair)
JEAN-MICHEL BLOTIÈRRE | Imagina,
FMX Stuttgart, Games for Change Europe (Co-Chair)
ALAIN GALLEZ | Stereopsia (Belgium: EU-MENA)
JAN KEAN | Kean & Kolar Communications
DEBORAH KOLAR | Kean & Kolar Communications
SOL ROGERS | Rewind (UK)
KATHLEEN SCHRÖTER | Fraunhofer (Berlin)
JACQUES VERLY | Stereopsia (Belgium: EU-MENA)
CHARLES WANG | Beijing Film Academy

 

ADVERTISING + BRANDS COMMITTEE

LOUIS HERNANDEZ | Black Dragon Capital (Co-Chair)
BILL APFELBAUM | Max Worldwide (Co-Chair)
MIMI SLAVIN | Global Marketing & Brand Strategist (Co-Chair)
JONAS HUDSON | Greenfence (Co-Chair)
JEFFREY ABRAMSON | Consultant
JONATHON AUBRY | The Academy of Motion Pictures Arts & Sciences
KAREN DAVIS | Consultant
MICHAEL DOBAK | OMM
TONY PARISI | Unity
MARCUS PETERZELL | Ketchum
GUY PRIMUS | VRC
JODI SENESE | Outfront Media
BETH BRAEN | Braen + Co

 

MARKETING, MEDIA & PROMOTIONS COMMITTEE

DINA MAROVICH | Paramount Pictures (Chair)
PAMELLA JEAN | MESH Partners
EDITH MOLINA RIVERA | MESH Partners

 

CREATIVE TALENT COMMITTEE

LILY LAGRAVENESE | Co-Chair
CHRIS GUNN | HogTie Media (Co-Chair)
STUART KRASNOW | Telepictures (Co-Chair)
ELIJAH ALLAN-BLITZ | Director (Co-Chair)
JANE OWEN | Jane Owen Public Relations
KATY HABER | Producer
MANNY PATEL | Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences
BOB READ | Independent Celebrity Booker
GUY SHALEM | Director/Producer
LEWIS SMITHINGHAM | 30 Ninjas & Doug Liman
DEREK SWITAJ | Telepictures

 

EXECUTIVE TALENT COMMITTEE

NEAL LENARSKY | STI Management (Chair)

 

INVESTMENT COMMITTEE

RICHARD H. LEE | Salisian | Lee LLP (Chair)
ARJUN METRE | Intel Capital
STEPHEN SALTZMAN | Intel Capital