INFINITY FILM FESTIVAL BEVERLY HILLS CHAIRMAN
ROY TAYLOR | IFF CO-FOUNDER

CHIEF CONTENT TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
LORI H. SCHWARTZ

CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER
ERIN REILLY

MEDIA COORDINATOR
HAMPUS WAHLIN

IFF MEDIA TEAM

PHOTOGRAPHERS
PAMELA POLLOCK
ZACHARY DRIPPS

VIDEOGRAPHERS
NICHOLAS COL
CAMILA PRISCO PARAISO
ZACHARY BRADEN

 

 CHIEF FESTIVAL CONTENT PROGRAMMERS

JONAS HUDSON
Blockchain + Data

ELLEN PITTLEMAN
Theatrical / Studio / Indies / Docs / TV / OTT / Creative Talent

LLOYD SCOTT
TV / OTT / Digital / Mobile-First / Social Media

ADAM NEWMAN
Art

NANCY COLLET
Executive Director: Partnerships & Short Content

DANILO MOURA and GREGG KATANO
Immersive / AR / VR / MR / Artificial Intelligence

CHIEF FESTIVAL PROGRAMMING STRATEGIST
ROSE KUO | Festworks

COMMUNICATIONS CHAIR
AMY PRENNER | Allied Integrated Marketing

THEATRICAL & INCLUSIVITY COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN EMERITUS
DWIGHT CAINES | Universal Pictures

 

IFF ADVISORY BOARD

COMMITTEES

INCLUSIVITY COMMITTEE

SHELBY STONE | Freedom Road + Producer (Co-Chair)
GUY PRIMUS | VRC (Co-Chair)
IVETTE RODRIGUEZ | AEM (Co-Chair)

 

THEATRICAL / INDIES / DOCS COMMITTEE

RENA RONSON | UTA (Indie & Docs Chair)
BARRY JOSEPHSON (Producer Chair)
DANE SMITH | The Third Floor (Production Chair)
JENNIFER AHN-NEWMAN | The Film Foundation (Classic Film Chair)
LAUREN PUNTILLO | The Third Floor

 

TV & OTT COMMITTEE

JULES HAIMOVITZ | Consultant (Co-Chair)
LISA PERRIN | Endemol (Co-Chair)
DIANE ROBINA | Diane Robina Media (Co-Chair)
MICHAEL RUSSO | Warner Bros. (Co-Chair)
DAVID GARFINKLE | Renegade 83
STUART KRASNOW | Telepictures

 

TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE

ROY TAYLOR | IFF Chairman and Co-Founder (Co-Chair)
CHRIS EDWARDS | The Third Floor (Co-Chair)
GARY RADBURN | Dell (Co-Chair)
CATHY ASHENBREMER | Google
RICK CHAMPAGNE | NVIDIA
DANA COWLEY | Unreal Engine
RICK HACK | Intel
BARBARA MARSHALL | HP
KATHLEEN SCHRÖTER | Fraunhofer (Berlin)
TED SCHILOWITZ | Paramount
HANNO BASSE | 20th Century Fox
ROBIN PRYBIL | Bullseye Media Partners
LOUIS HERNANDEZ | Black Dragon Capital
SPENCER STEPHENS | Techxmedia
PIERRE COUTURE | Annex Pro

 

IMMERSIVE COMMITTEE

RICK CHAMPAGNE | NVIDIA (Co-Chair)
VICKI DOBBS BECK | ILMxLAB (Co-Chair)
MARCIE JASTROW | Technicolor (Co-Chair)
ELIE DEKEL | Legendary
JEN DENNIS | RSA (Ridley Scott Associates)
JOERGEN GEERDS | Koncept
RICK HACK | Intel
CHRIS HERCIK | The Foundry @ Meredith Corporation
ALFRED M.C. ILORETA, JR., MD | Mount Sinai
SHANNON MONTOYA | Meredith Corporation
DANILO MOURA | LOOT Interactive
GREGG KATANO | Hologate and Phase Two Space
JOANNA POPPER | HP
PENNY MALSCH | HP
JENNA SEIDEN | SpringboardVR
ERIC SHAMLIN | Firebringer
MIA TRAMZ | TIME
RAVI VELHAL | Intel
MICHEL PAQUETTE | D-Box
JOELLE MEFFORD | The Foundry @ Meredith Corporation
TAYLOR FREEMAN | Upload
DANIEL O'BRIEN | HTC Vive

 

BLOCKCHAIN + DATA COMMITTEE

JONAS HUDSON | Greenfence (Co-Chair)
TOBY PAST | Publicis.Sapient (Co-Chair)
GARY RADBURN | Dell (Co-Chair)
RICK HACK | Intel (Co-Chair)
BRAD SPAHR | Sony Music (Co-Chair)
AJAY DUGAR | Greenfence

 

DIGITAL, MOBILE-FIRST, SOCIAL MEDIA COMMITTEE

CHRIS HERCIK (Co-Chair)
SEBASTIAN BURKHARDT | Keshet (Co-Chair)
KEVIN CONROY | MGM (Co-Chair)
ELLEN COURTNEY | BuzzFeed
PATRICK LONG | Ten Nine Thirty Creative
JENNIFER PEARL | Team Computer
SHANNON MONTOYA | Meredith Corporation
AMBER RIVERA | Ten Nine Thirty Creative
GUY SHALEM | Director/Producer
MIA TRAMZ | TIME
JOELLE MEFFORD | The Foundry @ Meredith Corporation
KC IFEANYI | Fast Company

 

GAMING COMMITTEE

ERIC SHAMLIN | Firebringer (Co-Chair)
JENNA SEIDEN | SpringboardVR (Co-Chair)
MONIKA MADRID | ILMxLAB (Co-Chair)
LESLIE PIRRITANO | AMD

 

MUSIC COMMITTEE

JOHN RUBEY | Rubey Entertainment, LLC (Co-Chair)
BRAD SPAHR | Sony Music (Co-Chair)
MARCUS PETERZELL | Ketchum (Co-Chair)
MARC FRIEDENBERG | Spotify

 

ART + MUSEUMS COMMITTEE

DAVID GOODMAN | Sotheby’s (Co-Chair)
ADAM NEWMAN | Artist & Curator (Co-Chair)
BONNY TAYLOR-NDIAYE | The Print Studio @ Film Solutions
ALEXX HENRY | BlueVishnu
DEBORAH FRANK | The Broad Museum
KEVIN MACK | Kevin Mack Art and ShapeSpace VR
SNOW MACK | Snow Mack Art and ShapeSpace VR
ERIC VAN SPEIGHTS | Sotheby’s

 

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE COMMITTEE

A.C. Coppens | Marketing Catalysts (Chair)

 

ANIMATION COMMITTEE

SUE SHAKESPEARE | Creative Capers (Co-Chair)
CONRAD VERNON | Director (Co-Chair)
ERIC S. ROLLMAN | Rollman Entertainment

 

STUDENT LAB COMMITTEE

MADELINE WARREN | Chapman University (Co-Chair)
DAVID NELSON | University of Southern California (Co-Chair)
ERICA MATSUMOTO | NYC Media Lab
HOLLY GRESTO | Chapman University
ILANA SPIEGEL | University of Southern California
BRAD DAVIS | Chapman University
CAMILO URDANETA | University of Southern California

 

INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE

RAVI VELHAL | Intel (Co-Chair)
JEAN-MICHEL BLOTIÈRRE | Imagina,
FMX Stuttgart, Games for Change Europe (Co-Chair)
ALAIN GALLEZ | Stereopsia (Belgium: EU-MENA)
JAN KEAN | Kean & Kolar Communications
DEBORAH KOLAR | Kean & Kolar Communications
SOL ROGERS | Rewind (UK)
KATHLEEN SCHRÖTER | Fraunhofer (Berlin)
JACQUES VERLY | Stereopsia (Belgium: EU-MENA)
CHARLES WANG | Beijing Film Academy

 

ADVERTISING + BRANDS COMMITTEE

LOUIS HERNANDEZ | Black Dragon Capital (Co-Chair)
BILL APFELBAUM | Max Worldwide (Co-Chair)
MIMI SLAVIN | Global Marketing & Brand Strategist (Co-Chair)
JONAS HUDSON | Greenfence (Co-Chair)
JEFFREY ABRAMSON | Consultant
JONATHON AUBRY | The Academy of Motion Pictures Arts & Sciences
KAREN DAVIS | Consultant
MICHAEL DOBAK | OMM
TONY PARISI | Unity
MARCUS PETERZELL | Ketchum
GUY PRIMUS | VRC
JODI SENESE | Outfront Media
BETH BRAEN | Braen + Co

 

MARKETING, MEDIA & PROMOTIONS COMMITTEE

DINA MAROVICH | Paramount Pictures (Chair)
PAMELLA JEAN | MESH Partners
EDITH MOLINA RIVERA | MESH Partners

 

CREATIVE TALENT COMMITTEE

LILY LAGRAVENESE | Co-Chair
CHRIS GUNN | HogTie Media (Co-Chair)
STUART KRASNOW | Telepictures (Co-Chair)
ELIJAH ALLAN-BLITZ | Director (Co-Chair)
JANE OWEN | Jane Owen Public Relations
KATY HABER | Producer
MANNY PATEL | Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences
BOB READ | Independent Celebrity Booker
GUY SHALEM | Director/Producer
LEWIS SMITHINGHAM | 30 Ninjas & Doug Liman
DEREK SWITAJ | Telepictures

 

EXECUTIVE TALENT COMMITTEE

NEAL LENARSKY | STI Management (Chair)

 

INVESTMENT COMMITTEE

RICHARD H. LEE | Salisian | Lee LLP (Chair)
ARJUN METRE | Intel Capital
STEPHEN SALTZMAN | Intel Capital